November 30, 2020

2020 Masters tee times, Rounds 1 & 2 – pgatour.com

https://www.pgatour.com/news/2020/11/10/masters-tournament-augusta-national-tee-times-round-1-round-2-thursday-friday-tiger-woods-brooks-koepka-dustin-johnson-rickie-fowler-jordan-spieth-rory-mcilroy.html

ROUND 1 TEE TIMES (ALL TIMES ET)

1st Tee

7:00 A.M. – Lucas Glover, Corey Conners (Canada), C.T. Pan (Chinese Taipei)
7:11 A.M. – Brandt Snedeker, Charles Howell III, Jazz Janewattananond (Thailand)
7:22 A.M. – Larry Mize, Andrew Landry, *Lukas Michel (Australia)
7:33 A.M. – Matt Kuchar, Lee Westwood (England), Kevin Na
7:44 A.M. – Xander Schauffele, Jason Kokrak, Henrik Stenson (Sweden)
7:55 A.M. – Charl Schwartzel (S. Africa), Jason Day (Australia), *Abel Gallegos (Argentina)
8:06 A.M. – Vijay Singh (Fiji), Lanto Griffin, Tyler Duncan
8:17 A.M. – Mike Weir (Canada), Rafael Cabrera Bello (Spain), Matt Wallace (England)
11:05 A.M. – Sung Kang (Korea), Erik van Rooyen (S. Africa)
11:16 A.M. – Danny Willett (England), Rickie Fowler, *John Augenstein
11:27 A.M. – Phil Mickelson, Abraha.m. Ancer (Mexico), Bernd Wiesberger (Austria)
11:38 A.M. – Ada.m. Scott (Australia), Collin Morikawa, Tyrrell Hatton (England)
11:49 A.M. – Justin Thomas, Matthew Fitzpatrick (England), Brooks Koepka
12:00 P.M. – Dustin Johnson, Patrick Cantlay, Rory McIlroy (N. Ireland)
12:11 P.M. – Zach Johnson, Justin Rose (England), Ca.m.eron Cha.m.p
12:22 P.M. – Victor Perez (France), Sungjae Im (Korea), Brendon Todd

10th Tee

7:00 A.M. – Sandy Lyle (Scotland), Jimmy Walker, *Yuxin Lin (China)
7:11 A.M. – Webb Simpson, Marc Leishman (Australia), Hideki Matsuya.m.a (Japan)
7:22 A.M. – Kevin Kisner, Ada.m. Hadwin (Canada), Scottie Scheffler
7:33 A.M. – Jon Rahm (Spain), Bryson DeCha.m.beau, Louis Oosthuizen (S. Africa)
7:44 A.M. – Patrick Reed, Paul Casey (England), Tony Finau
7:55 A.M. – Tiger Woods, Shane Lowry (Ireland), *Andy Ogletree
8:06 A.M. – Jordan Spieth, Gary Woodland, Ian Poulter (England)
8:17 A.M. – Graeme McDowell (N. Ireland), Si Woo Kim (Korea), Nate Lashley
11:05 A.M. – Justin Harding (S. Africa), Shugo Imahira (Japan), Nick Taylor (Canada)
11:16 A.M. – Chez Reavie, Sebastian Munoz (Colombia), Byeong Hun An (Korea)
11:27 A.M. – Bubba Watson, Matthew Wolff, Tommy Fleetwood (England)
11:38 A.M. – Francesco Molinari (Italy), Billy Horschel, Ca.m.eron Smith (Australia)
11:49 A.M. – Bernhard Langer (Germany), J.T. Poston, Christiaan Bezuidenhout (S. Africa)
12:00 P.M. – Fred Couples, Max Homa, Dylan Frittelli (S. Africa)
12:11 P.M. – Jose Maria Olazabal (Spain), Andrew Putna.m., *Ja.m.es Sugrue (Ireland)